OUR PRIVACY POLICY

 In handling your personal information, we follow the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

 Personal information’ means information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable.   CRTA’s Privacy Policy applies to personal information collected and/or held by CRTA.


 This Privacy Policy also explains how we process ‘personal data’ about people in the European Union (EU), as required under the   General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). We will review this policy regularly, and we may update it from time to time.

 We receive, record and store  personally identifiable information (including name, email, and your residential and/or postal address)   you enter on our website or provide us in any other way.   We do so in order to provide you with the service you requested,   according to the nature  of our business, to keep accurate business records for taxation purposes,  and to comply with any   applicable laws and regulations.

 We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance;

  3. To keep accurate business records;

  4. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 Our company site is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our   products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com   applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

 On our site, we may host links to other businesses’ websites. Each business would have their own Privacy policy available on their   website, that may differ from ours in details  important to you. Under no circumstances CRTA will be held responsible for your   interactions with these businesses and their handling of your personal information.

 We may contact you as a matter of ongoing provision of services, in regards of  the quality and content of our past service, to   resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about   our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce applicable national laws and any agreement we may have with   you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

 If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at rustrancert@gmail.com.

 We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take   effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has   been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use   and/or disclose it. 

 CRTA will hold Your Personal Information for as long as Your Personal Information is required for the Purposes and for as long as is   necessary to comply with its Legal Obligations.

 If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us   at  rustrancert@gmail.com

 Where you believe we did not resolve your privacy complaint to your satisfaction, you may lodge a complaint with the Office of the   Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) by calling them on 1300 363 992, making a complaint online at www.oaic.gov.au, or   writing to them at OAIC, GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001.   

 If you are in the European Union, you can choose to instead lodge a complaint with your local Data Protection Authority (DPA). The   list of DPAs is at https://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm

© 2019 by CRTA/Wix.com